Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Policy

Use of this website is subject to this Privacy Policy, and you must review the terms of each new use in order to verify that you agree to it.

2. Personal Data

SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA guarantees respect for the privacy of users.
SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA collects your information by telephone, in writing or through its website, with your express consent. As a rule, personal data is collected when you subscribe to one of our products or services.
Some personal data are required to be supplied and, in case of lack or insufficiency of such data, SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA will not be able to provide the product or service in question, therefore SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA will inform Users of the mandatory nature of data provision.
SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA collects and processes the personal data necessary for the provision of services and / or product supply, treating such data as the name, address, telephone or mobile phone number. and the email address.
In accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, the data collected by SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA will be processed and stored by computer.
The personal data you provide to us will be kept on file by SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA, the company responsible for the processing thereof, which treatment has for the following purposes:
a. Conclusion and execution of the contract for the products selected by the user;
b. Fulfill user requests;
c. Provide you with information about SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA products, the sending of commercial messages by e-mail or any other equivalent automatic electronic means (such as SMS, MMS or any other electronic communications service), as well as by telephone, unless the User has objected when collecting the data;
d. Information and marketing actions.
You may modify your preferences regarding the sending of such commercial communications by sending an email to setilgest@setilgest.pt as well as indicating your opposition.

3. User

The User warrants that the personal data provided is true and accurate, and undertakes to notify any change there of any loss or damage caused to this website or to the person responsible for the website or to third parties resulting from incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the User.

4. Confidentiality

SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA, headquartered (address), company responsible for the file, undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the user’s personal data and to ensure the exercise of the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. by sending a letter to the above address.

5. Subcontractors and Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data, including traffic data, databases and other operations, may be hosted, shared and communicated to other companies group of SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA, under the legally defined terms and conditions.
SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA may also resort to subcontracting entities for all or part of the purposes indicated above, as well as for the maintenance, accommodation and management of its computer systems and equipment, as permitted by the law that regulates the processing of personal data, being these entities obliged to keep confidentiality and to guarantee the security regarding the data of the Customers of SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA to which they have access, and should not use such data for any other purposes, or for their own benefit, or relate them to any other data that they have.
In cases where User data are transferred or hosted at other companies of the SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA, the levels of security and protection shall not be lower than those provided by SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA.

6. Personal Data Communications

 SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA undertakes not to give to third parties the personal information of Users.
SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA will only share your personal data with the consent or if required by law in the following cases:
· With partners so they can assign the benefits and benefits associated with their campaigns and promotions;
· When required by law, to the competent judicial entities. Any and all processing of personal data will be in accordance with applicable law.

7. Data Storage

Your personal data will be stored and retained only for the minimum period necessary for the purposes that led to its collection or further processing, or for the period of time authorized by the Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados, after which it will be deleted.

8. Right of Access, Correction, Opposition and Elimination

Under the applicable Portuguese law, the User has the right of access to his personal data, and may request its correction or addition, by letter to Rua D. Luis de Noronha, 4 – 5º Piso – 1050-072 Lisboa – Portugal or through from the email address setilgest@setilgest.pt.
The User may also, at any time, oppose the processing of data, with the exception of data strictly necessary for the provision of service, and / or request the deletion of their data for marketing purposes, for this purpose should contact SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA, in writing to Rua D. Luis de Noronha, 4 – 5º Piso – 1050-072 Lisboa – Portugal or by e-mail to setilgest@setilgest.pt.

9. Right to Data Portability

The User has the right to receive personal data concerning him / her which he / she has provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and readable format, and the right to transmit such data to another controller in accordance with existing data protection legislation.

10. Cookies

Cookies are small software tags that are stored on your computer through the browser, retaining only information related to your preferences, not including your personal data.
In this website we use cookies, which are small text files with information about your navigation on this website and whose main objective is to improve your web experience. You can find more information about the cookies we use, their purpose and other information of interest at the following link: Cookie Policy.
By accepting this Privacy Policy you are agreeing to the use of cookies on this site and described on the page indicated above.

11. Security Measures to Protect Personal Data

The protection and safeguarding of users’ personal data is a fundamental element in the way in which SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA provides its services. Accordingly, various security measures, both technical and organizational, have been adopted to protect the personal data made available to us against their unauthorized dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, processing or access, as well as against any another form of illicit treatment.

12. Final Dispositions

SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA reserves the right, at any time, to alter or readjust this Privacy Policy, and these changes are duly publicized on our website.
If you have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy or how companies in the group of SETILGEST – SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS DE GESTÃO E ENGENHARIA, SA collect and process your personal data you can contact us at setilgest@setilgest.pt or by registered letter to Rua D. Luis de Noronha, 4 – 5º Piso – 1050-072 Lisboa – Portugal or by e-mail to setilgest@setilgest.pt.